Contracts Finder · Award

Wellspring Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

A public procurement published by Wellspring Academy Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£700k
Award value
£700k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Wellspring Academy Trust at the following sites. The opportunity will be broken down into Lots according to Geographic location. Bidders may bid for individual Lots or all Lots: Lot 1 - Springwell Alternative Academy Mablethorpe LN12 2DF, joins contract 1.8.21 Springwell Alternative Academy Lincoln LN2 4EN, joins contract 1.6.21 Lot 2 - Springwell Alternative Academy Grantham NG31 9LD joins contract 1.6.21 Springwell Alternative Academy Spalding PE11 2PN joins contract 1.1.23 Lot 3 - Lacey Gardens Academy Juniors and Eastfield Academy infants and nursery LN…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90919300 — School cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£700,000
Tender value
£700,000
First published
11 Apr 2021
Last updated
11 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kingdom Services Group Ltd0279519719 Mar 2021active£700k
RCCN Ltd0830436519 Mar 2021active£700k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWellspring Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wellspring Academy Trust