Contracts Finder · Tender

Wellspring Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

A public procurement published by Wellspring Academy Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Wellspring Academy Trust at the following sites. The opportunity will be broken down into Lots according to Geographic location. Bidders may bid for individual Lots or all Lots: Lot 1 - Springwell Alternative Academy Mablethorpe LN12 2DF, joins contract 1.8.21 Springwell Alternative Academy Lincoln LN2 4EN, joins contract 1.6.21 Lot 2 - Springwell Alternative Academy Grantham NG31 9LD joins contract 1.6.21 Springwell Alternative Academy Spalding PE11 2PN joins contract 1.1.23 Lot 3 - Lacey Gardens Academy Juniors and Eastfield Academy infants and nursery LN…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
90919300 — School cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,160,000
First published
29 Oct 2020
Last updated
29 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWellspring Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wellspring Academy Trust