Contracts Finder · Award

Tender Phase 3, 2016 - Mainstream NON OJEU

A public procurement published by Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£516k
Award value
£811.2k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Vehicles with drivers are required to transport clients to various locations in the East of Cheshire and surrounding areas. Detailed information of routes, days of operation, whether wheelchair accessible vehicles are required and whether passenger assistants as well as drivers are required, will be detailed in the tender documentation on the chest website. Transport Service Solutions Limited, (TSS herein), gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period. Possible variations to lots - Should this happen, updated information will be provided via The CHEST website. TSS may…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60100000 — Road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£515,973
Tender value
£811,220
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
P1 Etc Taxis4 Jun 2016active£516k
GT Tours Limited4 Jun 2016active£516k
Pauls Coaches4 Jun 2016active£516k
Mr Donald Stennett4 Jun 2016active£516k
G T Tours Limited047099994 Jun 2016active£516k
JM Cars4 Jun 2016active£516k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTender Phase 3, 2016 - Mainstream NON OJEU

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council