Contracts Finder · Award
Tender Phase 7, 2016 (OJEU) – TRANSPORT
A public procurement published by Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £812.3k
- Award value
- £812.3k
- Tender value
- 9
- Suppliers
- 9
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Vehicles with drivers are required to transport clients to various locations in the East of Cheshire and surrounding areas. Detailed information of routes, days of operation, whether wheelchair accessible vehicles are required and whether passenger assistants as well as drivers are required, will be detailed in the tender documentation on the chest website. Transport Service Solutions, (TSS herein), gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period. Possible variations to lots - Should this happen, updated information will be provided via The CHEST website. TSS may exercis…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 60100000 — Road transport services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £812,297
- Tender value
- £812,297
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
9 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 (N51080 Option A) - Barratts Coaches | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 4 (N51128 Option B) - Golden Green Travel | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 5 (N81081 Option A) - Hollinshead Coaches Liited | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 7 (N81082 Option A) - Stanways Coaches | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 10 (N81083 Option B) - Stanways Coaches | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 11 (N81086 - Option A) - Pauls Coaches | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 14 (S71008 - Option B) - Tomlinson Travel | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 15 (S71012) - Mikro Coaches | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
| Lot 16 (S71179) - 3B's Taxis | — | 28 Jul 2016 | active | £812.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Lot 1 (N51080 Option A) - Barratts Coaches
- Lot 4 (N51128 Option B) - Golden Green Travel
- Lot 5 (N81081 Option A) - Hollinshead Coaches Liited
- Lot 7 (N81082 Option A) - Stanways Coaches
- Lot 10 (N81083 Option B) - Stanways Coaches
- Lot 11 (N81086 - Option A) - Pauls Coaches
- Lot 14 (S71008 - Option B) - Tomlinson Travel
- Lot 15 (S71012) - Mikro Coaches
- Lot 16 (S71179) - 3B's Taxis
Frameworks & programmes
More from Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council