Contracts Finder · Award

Tender Phase 4, 2016 - SEN NON OJEU

A public procurement published by Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.2m
Award value
£6.9m
Tender value
22
Suppliers
22
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Vehicles with drivers are required to transport clients to various locations in the East of Cheshire and surrounding areas. Detailed information of routes, days of operation, whether wheelchair accessible vehicles are required and whether passenger assistants as well as drivers are required, will be detailed in the tender documentation on the chest website. Transport Service Solutions Limited, (TSS herein), gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period. Possible variations to lots - Should this happen, updated information will be provided via The CHEST website. TSS may…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,190,901
Tender value
£6,894,086
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

22 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Westfield Minibuses1524985319 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Brian Renshaw19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
T & T of Macclesfield19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Philip Culbert TA Buckley & Culbert19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Wilmslow Cab Co19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Platinum Private Hire19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
G T Tours Limited0470999919 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Mr Donald Stennett19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Brain Renshaw19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Taxi Team Limited19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Adrian Marshall19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
About Town Limited0915954519 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Cars R Uss Ltd19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
SOUTH CHESHIRE CARS0701570319 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Beartown Taxis19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
J R taxis Limited19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Beardmore Travel Services Limited0821884819 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Cars R Uss19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Sledges Taxis19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
3D Taxis19 Jul 2016active£3.2m
South Cheshire Cars0701570319 Jul 2016active£3.2m
Wilmslow Cab Co Limited19 Jul 2016active£3.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTender Phase 4, 2016 - SEN NON OJEU

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport Service Solutions trading as Cheshire East Borough Council