Contracts Finder · Award

Records Information Management, Digital Solutions & Associated Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60m
Award value
£60m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Contract for the provision of Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. The Framework includes Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting services, Storage, Scanning, Shredding, Technical Resources, Clinic Preparation and Management of NHS Patient Records and Specialist Services e.g. Appraisal and Selection and Sensitivity Review.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63120000 — Storage and warehousing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000,000
Tender value
£60,000,000
First published
27 Apr 2021
Last updated
27 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cleardata UK039869703 May 2021active£60m
MGL Demolition Limited3 May 2021active£60m
Iron Mountain022367493 May 2021active£60m
Ricoh UK Limited012710333 May 2021active£60m
Restore PLCCE0108913 May 2021active£60m
Xerox (UK) Ltd003307543 May 2021active£60m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRecords Information Management, Digital Solutions & Associated Services
  2. Award updateRecords Information Management, Digital Solutions & Associated Services
  3. Award updateRecords Information Management, Digital Solutions & Associated Services (Lot 5)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service