Find a Tender · Contract
PA23 - UK4 - Tender Notice
A public procurement published by Southern Water Services Limited via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 6
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Southern Water are seeking to establish a framework panel whom have the expertise to support the companies ambitions. Southern Water are seeking expertise in, but not limited to:Regulatory Assurance, Technical Assurance, Commercial Assurance, Strategic Assurance, Assurance for Cost modelling, Internal Audit Services, Fraud Investigations Indicative value of each lot per annum: Lot A -Regulatory Assurance £2,000,000 Lot B - Internal Audit & Fraud Investigations £200,000
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 13 May 2025
- Last updated
- 7 Nov 2025
Awards
6 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQUA CONSULTANTS LIMITED | 06480615 | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
| Jacobs UK Ltd | — | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
| TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 02165592 | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
| STANTEC UK LIMITED | 01188070 | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
| BDO LLP | OE033367 | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
| J.S. HELD UK LIMITED | 05088224 | 6 Nov 2025 | pending | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Southern Water Services Limited