Contracts Finder · Award

CP1271-16 Sandy Park Junction

A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.7m
Award value
£1.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Upgrading of the A379 Sandy Park Way Junction to an all movements junction.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,676,963
Tender value
£1,676,963
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SWH Construction Ltd15 Sept 2016active£1.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCP1271-16 Sandy Park Junction

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Devon County Council