Contracts Finder · Award

CA8909 - The Harmony Trust - MFDs

A public procurement published by The Harmony Trust Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£137.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Harmony Trust and 4 of it's academies require a supplier to provide MFDs over a 5 year contract commencing September 2021.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8909.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8909 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30121100 — Photocopiers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£137,174
Tender value
First published
2 Sept 2021
Last updated
2 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RISO UK Ltd.1 Sept 2021active£137.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCA8909 - The Harmony Trust - MFDs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Harmony Trust Ltd