Contracts Finder · Award

CA6110 - Engineering Equipment Procurement (Lathes)

A public procurement published by Boston College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£45.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Procurement of Lathes for engineering department To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6110. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6110 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71330000 — Miscellaneous engineering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£45,500
Tender value
First published
23 May 2019
Last updated
17 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WARREN MACHINE TOOLS (GUILDFORD) LIMITED0128639116 Jul 2019active£45.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA6110 - Engineering Equipment Procurement (Lathes)
  2. Award updateCA6110 - Engineering Equipment Procurement (Lathes)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston College