Contracts Finder · Award

CA15258 - Groundworks - Peter Paine Performance Centre

A public procurement published by Boston College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Groundworks - Peter Paine Performance Centre To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15258. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15258 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
77320000 — Sports fields maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,000
Tender value
First published
4 Feb 2025
Last updated
4 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Malc Firth Landscapes Ltd069331473 Apr 2025active£15k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeCA15258 - Groundworks - Peter Paine Performance Centre
  2. Award updateCA15258 - Groundworks - Peter Paine Performance Centre

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston College