Contracts Finder · Award

bpha Cyclical Decoration 2017-18 (Lots 1 & 2)

A public procurement published by BPHA LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£350k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cyclical Decoration to various properties within bpha's Housing Stock. Including wash downs and Decoration of external and internal finishes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45451000 — Decoration work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£350,000
Tender value
£400,000
First published
5 Jun 2017
Last updated
5 Jun 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Bell Decorating Group Ltd25 May 2017active£350k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticebpha Cyclical Decoration 2017-18 (Lots 1 & 2)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BPHA LIMITED