Contracts Finder · Award

APS Read and Publish 2023-2025

A public procurement published by University of Bristol via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£97.2k
Award value
£32.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Access to the American Physical Society's Read and Publish transitional deal, allowing continued read access as well as unlimited Open Access (OA) publishing in the following APS titles: Physical Review Letters (PRL) Physical Review A (PRA) Physical Review B (PRB) Physical Review C (PRC) Physical Review D (PRD) Physical Review E (PRE) Physical Review Applied (PRApplied) Physical Review Fluids (PRFluids) Physical Review Materials (PRMaterials)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79980000 — Subscription services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£97,219
Tender value
£32,406
First published
7 Mar 2024
Last updated
7 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EBSCO Information Services1 Jan 2023active£97.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAPS Read and Publish 2023-2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bristol