Contracts Finder · Award

Individual E-book Title via ProQuest Platform

A public procurement published by University of Bristol via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Individual title, DDA or package purchase for access on aggregator's own platform, primarily UK languages for University wide use.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22112000 — Textbooks
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
6 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ProQuest LLC,30 Jul 2024active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIndividual E-book Title via ProQuest Platform

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bristol