Contracts Finder · Award

Elsevier Scopus 2024-2027

A public procurement published by University of Bristol via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120.1k
Award value
£120.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Ongoing access to Elsevier's Scopus database, with annual opt-out clause.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79980000 — Subscription services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,122
Tender value
£120,122
First published
30 May 2024
Last updated
30 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Elsevier BV29 May 2024active£120.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeElsevier Scopus 2024-2027

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bristol