Contracts Finder · Award

AME Payments Architecture Review

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£53.4k
Award value
£106.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are building out services internally and looking to modernise some legacy estate applications. We are looking to anticipate and influence changes in the industry to ensure we, as the largest UK payer to the banking industry, are able to make best use of new technologies and maintain continuity of business. Service provider will provide DWP with cloud and event architecture expertise, supporting on delivery of milestones through completion of key deliverables, leading engagement with stakeholders as and when required to resolve any uncertainties.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£53,375
Tender value
£106,750
First published
1 Aug 2024
Last updated
1 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
(unknown)31 Jul 2024active£53.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAME Payments Architecture Review

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions