Contracts Finder · Award

AME Payments Architecture Review

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£288.9k
Award value
£433.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Department are embarking on an ambitious transformation programme to reimagine and make best use of emerging future technologies in the banking industry. DWP are building out services internally and looking to modernise some legacy estate applications. DWP will look to anticipate and influence changes in the industry to ensure we, as the largest UK payer to the banking industry, are able to make best use of new technologies and maintain continuity of business. Service provider will provide DWP with security architecture expertise, delivering set outcomes, leading engagement with stakeholders as and when required to resolve any uncertainties.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£288,920
Tender value
£433,380
First published
22 Apr 2025
Last updated
22 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
(unknown)28 Mar 2025active£288.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeAME Payments Architecture Review

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions