Contracts Finder · Award

162_21 - Clays, Glazes and Modelling

A public procurement published by ESPO via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3m
Award value
£1.3m
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework for the supply of Air Drying and Kiln Drying Modelling Clays, Glazes, Soft Modelling Dough, Construction Materials including Foam, Wood, Craft Materials and Accessories, Silver Sand and Modelling Sand for the delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester and to individual customers' establishments. Lot 1 - Doughs, Clays and Moulding Lot 2 - Glazes, Additives and Tiles Lot 3 - Construction Materials Lot 4 - Tools Lot 5 - Play Sand The framework agreement/contract has the option to extend for up to a further 23 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period. To tender: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org, (b) Register (c) Search for tender oppor…

Key details

Buyer
ESPO
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
03114100 — Straw
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,250,000
Tender value
£1,250,000
First published
10 Aug 2020
Last updated
26 Jan 2021
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ARTSTRAWS LTD0169050714 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Creative Art Products Ltd T/A Scolaquip14 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Major Brushes Ltd0384248114 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Newclay Products Ltd14 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Pennine Aggregates Ltd0601988714 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Potterycrafts Limited0235482714 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Specialist Crafts0409488714 Nov 2020active£1.3m
Staedtler Uk Ltd14 Nov 2020active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice162_21 - Clays, Glazes and Modelling
  2. Award notice162_21 - Clays, Glazes and Modelling

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ESPO