Contracts Finder · Award

3S_22 Strategic HR Services

A public procurement published by ESPO via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1bn
Award value
£1bn
Tender value
96
Suppliers
96
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

In this present instance, ESPO is undertaking a procurement process to identify and appoint a number of service providers to provide strategic HR services. To reflect the different types of strategic HR services required, the framework will offer customers a wide range of recruitment and HR services, to include: • Lot 1 - Executive and Managerial Interim Recruitment • Lot 2 - Executive and Managerial Permanent Recruitment • Lot 3 - Temporary Recruitment (sub £45k) • Lot 4 - Permanent Recruitment (sub £45k) • Lot 5 - Assessment and Testing Services • Lot 6 - Outplacement and Career Transition Services • Lot 7 - HR Business Process Outsourcing Tenderers are invited to bid for o…

Key details

Buyer
ESPO
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79600000 — Recruitment services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000,000
Tender value
£1,000,000,000
First published
23 Dec 2021
Last updated
26 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

96 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Adecco UK Limited (t/a The Adecco Group)5 Jul 2022active£1bn
RGF Staffing UK t/a Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd5 Jul 2022active£1bn
Affinity Personnel Limited088647845 Jul 2022active£1bn
Alpine Resourcing Limited049345925 Jul 2022active£1bn
Amberjack Global Ltd039076075 Jul 2022active£1bn
Anderson Quigley Limited106539485 Jul 2022active£1bn
Aspen People LtdSC4130505 Jul 2022active£1bn
Attenti Consulting Services Ltd069542185 Jul 2022active£1bn
Baltimore Consulting Limited083872225 Jul 2022active£1bn
Blue Arrow LtdOE0206665 Jul 2022active£1bn
Burman Recruitment Limited115172815 Jul 2022active£1bn
Campbell Tickell Ltd047139395 Jul 2022active£1bn
Capita Resourcing Limited5 Jul 2022active£1bn
Caritas Recruitment067289395 Jul 2022active£1bn
Castlefield Recruitment Limited072796695 Jul 2022active£1bn
Certes IT Service Solutions Limited016972945 Jul 2022active£1bn
Client Directs Limited081402955 Jul 2022active£1bn
Conflict Management Plus Limited038806285 Jul 2022active£1bn
Cohesion Recruitment Limited067140385 Jul 2022active£1bn
Comensura Limited040857675 Jul 2022active£1bn
Data Careers Limited046226035 Jul 2022active£1bn
Eden Brown Limited036438455 Jul 2022active£1bn
Eligo Recruitment Ltd041546185 Jul 2022active£1bn
Evisa Solutions Ltd046719405 Jul 2022active£1bn
Exemplia Group Ltd089038475 Jul 2022active£1bn
Experis Limited021142875 Jul 2022active£1bn
Faerfield Ltd119417975 Jul 2022active£1bn
The Fuel Recruitment Ltd5 Jul 2022active£1bn
GatenbySanderson Limited044511415 Jul 2022active£1bn
Gi Recruitment Limited028360885 Jul 2022active£1bn
Green Park Interim and Executive Ltd056720945 Jul 2022active£1bn
Carlisle Staffing PLC (Trading as Guidant Global)5 Jul 2022active£1bn
Hammond Clarke Ltd062918155 Jul 2022active£1bn
Hampton's Resourcing Limited084396825 Jul 2022active£1bn
Harvey Nash Group Limited5 Jul 2022active£1bn
Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited009756775 Jul 2022active£1bn
HCL Workforce Solutions Ltd5 Jul 2022active£1bn
HYLMAN5 Jul 2022active£1bn
INTELLIGENT RESOURCE LIMITED014379985 Jul 2022active£1bn
Interim Partners Limited (trading as New Street Consulting Group5 Jul 2022active£1bn
Investigo Limited048033775 Jul 2022active£1bn
Ivy Rock Partners Ltd121593335 Jul 2022active£1bn
James Andrews Recruitment Solutions Ltd068348525 Jul 2022active£1bn
JGP Resourcing Ltd.5 Jul 2022active£1bn
JSS Search Limited088072055 Jul 2022active£1bn
Liquid Personnel Limited061556165 Jul 2022active£1bn
Manpower UK Limited trading as Talent Solutions5 Jul 2022active£1bn
MATRIX SCM GROUP LTD100710105 Jul 2022active£1bn
MCGREGOR BOYALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED020952375 Jul 2022active£1bn
Michael Page International Recruitment Limited041309215 Jul 2022active£1bn

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice3S_22 Strategic HR Services
  2. Tender notice3S_22 Strategic HR Services
  3. Award notice3S_22 Strategic HR Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ESPO