Companies House · 04284442
PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 10 Sept 2001.
- 21
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04284442. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 04284442
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 10 Sept 2001
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- PORTION SOLUTIONS LTD, TELFORD, TF1 7EY, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Is PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED an active company?
PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED (company number 04284442) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 10 Sept 2001.
What does PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c..
Has PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 21 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED based?
Its registered office is PORTION SOLUTIONS LTD, TELFORD, TF1 7EY, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable