Contracts Finder · Award

Ambient Foods 2025

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72.3m
Award value
£72.3m
Tender value
28
Suppliers
28
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain: Food seeks to establish a Non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply of Ambient Foods to Trusts within the NHS (the "Customer(s)") via the Stocked Route covering products from the following categories: Canned Goods, Oral Nutritional Supplements, Thickeners & Glucose Products, Cereals & Porridge, Jams & Reduced Sugar Jams, Gravy, Bouillon & Cooking Sauces, Single Serve Instant Soups & Bulk Soups, Custard, Condiments, Sugar, Sugar Portions and Sweeteners, Milk Powder & Portions, Non-Dairy Milk Alternatives, Edible Oils, Grocery Lines. The awarded suppliers will be responsible for the supply who will deliver and manage Ambient Foods into the NHS and its Trusts f…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
15000000 — Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,263,000
Tender value
£72,263,000
First published
25 Oct 2024
Last updated
20 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

28 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Adams Clinical Nutrition Ltd1588392021 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Aimia Foods Ltd0154217321 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Aymes International Ltd0660312321 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Bang Curry Ltd0793265921 Apr 2025active£72.3m
BFS Group Ltd0023971821 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Brake Bros Ltd21 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Cereal Partners UK21 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Hain Celestial UK Ltd0795878721 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Hunt's Food Group Ltd21 Apr 2025active£72.3m
icesupp ltd1321625921 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Ivory & Ledoux Ltd0052980721 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Juiceworks Ltd0445038121 Apr 2025active£72.3m
H.J. Heinz Foods UK Ltd0832266821 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Lakeland Dairy Sales LtdNI67735021 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Marillo Foods Ltd0445591121 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Mark Clegg & Company Ltd0610184821 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Martin Mathew & Co Ltd0112699021 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Nestle UK Ltd0005149121 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Nutricia Ltd0027555221 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Nutshell Packaging21 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Portion Solutions Ltd0428444221 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Premier Foods Group Ltd0028172821 Apr 2025active£72.3m
S.P.L. Foods Ltd0257952621 Apr 2025active£72.3m
The Silver Spoon Company0011795221 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Tilda LTD0099020221 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Unilever UK Ltd0033452721 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Walkers Snacks Ltd0347498921 Apr 2025active£72.3m
Weetabix Ltd0026768721 Apr 2025active£72.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeAmbient Foods 2025
  2. Award noticeAmbient Foods 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Supply Chain