Contracts Finder · Award

Beverages, Confectionery & Snacks 2025

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£83.2m
Award value
£83.2m
Tender value
47
Suppliers
47
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain: Food seeks to establish a Non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply of Beverages, Confectionery and Snacks to Trusts within the NHS (the "Customer(s)"). via the Stocked Route covering products from the following categories: Coffee, Tea, Carbonated Drinks, Non-Carbonated Drinks, Cordials, Juice, Water, Vitamin Drinks, Hot Chocolate, Malted Drinks, In-Cup Products, Vending Consumables, Biscuits, Cakes, Crisps Snacks, Confectionery and Healthier Snacking. The awarded suppliers will be responsible for the supply who will deliver and manage Beverages, Confectionery and Snacks into the NHS and its Trusts for their catering needs. It is anticipated that in…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
15000000 — Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£83,200,000
Tender value
£83,200,000
First published
2 Jul 2024
Last updated
30 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

47 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aimia Foods015421732 Dec 2024active£83.2m
ALPINE HEALTH GROUP LTD124811472 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Alpine Vending Co Ltd046548062 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Britvic Soft Drinks005172112 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Cafea UK Ltd029747512 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Calbee Group UK Ltd089491752 Dec 2024active£83.2m
CDS Medical Limited158086162 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Coca Cola European Partners2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
DASH Brands Ltd100160002 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Fulfil Limited t/a Queensland Bakery2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Hunts Food Group Ltd2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
iPRO Sport Holdings Limited099333102 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Jacobs Douwe Egberts GB LTD (Professional Division)2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
KP Snacks083145052 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Life Uk Ltd057305062 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Midland Chilled Foods Limited011040452 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Mondelez2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
More or Less Drinks Company Limited083544172 Dec 2024active£83.2m
The Nairobi Coffee & Tea Co Ltd003999982 Dec 2024active£83.2m
NEMI Teas Limited098155942 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Nestle Ltd2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Nestle UK Ltd000514912 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Nestlé Waters & Healthy Beverages UK2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Nutricia Ltd t/a Danone UK2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Nutshell Packaging2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Oranka Fruit Juices Limited045490222 Dec 2024active£83.2m
P Mulrines and Sons Sales2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Phil-A- Cup Ltd T/A Argie's Coffee2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
pladis099142672 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Portion Solutions042844422 Dec 2024active£83.2m
PROPER trading as Catapult Enterprises Ltd2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Punchy Drinks Ltd110562372 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Radnor Hills032585452 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Re:Water (Berrington Spring Water Ltd.)2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Refresco Beverages UK Ltd001610792 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Refreshment Systems Limited018263222 Dec 2024active£83.2m
RM Curtis2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Select Catering Supplies2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Selecta UK Ltd2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
SNACKLINE DIRECT LTD053979142 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Tata Consumer Products GB Limited030199502 Dec 2024active£83.2m
The Whent Limited073644002 Dec 2024active£83.2m
TOVALI LIMITED006174162 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Typhoo Tea Ltd2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
UK Vending Ltd009529122 Dec 2024active£83.2m
VITHIT UK2 Dec 2024active£83.2m
Walkers Snacks Limited034749892 Dec 2024active£83.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBeverages, Confectionery & Snacks 2025
  2. Award noticeBeverages, Confectionery & Snacks 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Supply Chain