Supplier to UK public sector
UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD
Awarded 3 public-sector contracts, worth £1.4m in reported value across 3 buyers.
- 3
- Awards won
- £1.4m
- Reported value
- 3
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD is a supplier to the UK public sector with 3 recorded contract awards worth £1.4m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD (10289772)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- STOCKPORT
- Buyers worked with
- 3
- Total award value
- £1,366,301
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
3 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GWR Manned Guarding Security Services - West Region | FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED | 8 Dec 2025 | £500k |
| SC Cleared Security Services | University of Bristol | 7 May 2024 | £666.3k |
| Framework for the Provision of Keyholding, Alarm Response & Mobile Patrol Services | Durham County Council | 31 Mar 2024 | £200k |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD
How many public-sector contracts has UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD won?
UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD has 3 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £1,366,301.
Which public bodies buy from UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD?
UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD has worked with 3 buyers, including University of Bristol, Durham County Council, FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED.
Is UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD registered at Companies House?
Yes — UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD is registered at Companies House under number 10289772 (status: Active).
Win more work like UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable