Find a Tender · Contract

GWR Manned Guarding Security Services - West Region

A public procurement published by FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£500k
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

First Greater Western trading as GWR are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of manned guarding security services.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
2 Sept 2025
Last updated
9 Dec 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UNIVERSAL SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (USSG) LTD102897728 Dec 2025pending£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeGWR Manned Guarding Security Services - West Region
  2. Tender updateGWR Manned Guarding Security Services - West Region
  3. Award,contractGWR Manned Guarding Security Services - West Region

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED