Supplier to UK public sector

Mott MacDonald

Awarded 1 public-sector contract across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
Reported value
1
Buyers
3,687
Spend payments

Mott MacDonald is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
LONDON
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
Transparency spend
£137,889,259 (3,687 payments)

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Mott MacDonald

How many public-sector contracts has Mott MacDonald won?

Mott MacDonald has 1 recorded contract award.

Which public bodies buy from Mott MacDonald?

Mott MacDonald has worked with 1 buyer, including Scottish Borders Council.

Is Mott MacDonald registered at Companies House?

Yes — MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 01243967 (status: Active).

How much transparency spend is recorded for Mott MacDonald?

3,687 transparency-spend payments totalling £137,889,259 are recorded against this supplier.

Win more work like Mott MacDonald

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable