Supplier to UK public sector
Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited
Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £160m in reported value across 1 buyer.
- 1
- Awards won
- £160m
- Reported value
- 1
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £160m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- DATATRON DOCUMENT IMAGE ARCHIVING LIMITED (03205346)
- Status
- Active
- Registered office
- MAIDSTONE
- Buyers worked with
- 1
- Total award value
- £160,000,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
1 award across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 390_22 Document Management Solutions | ESPO | 12 Jan 2023 | £160m |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited
How many public-sector contracts has Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited won?
Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £160,000,000.
Which public bodies buy from Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited?
Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited has worked with 1 buyer, including ESPO.
Is Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited registered at Companies House?
Yes — DATATRON DOCUMENT IMAGE ARCHIVING LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 03205346 (status: Active).
Win more work like Datatron Document Image Archiving Limited
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable