Supplier to UK public sector

Correct Contract Services Ltd

Awarded 1 public-sector contract, worth £13.2m in reported value across 1 buyer.

Active
1
Awards won
£13.2m
Reported value
1
Buyers
0
Spend payments

Correct Contract Services Ltd is a supplier to the UK public sector with 1 recorded contract award worth £13.2m in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.

Company profile

Status
Active
Registered office
SOUTHAMPTON
Buyers worked with
1
Total award value
£13,221,209
Transparency spend

Contracts won

1 award across the UK public sector.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Hanover Domestic Heating ContractsEchelon Consultancy Ltd27 Mar 2018£13.2m

Buyers worked with

FAQs about Correct Contract Services Ltd

How many public-sector contracts has Correct Contract Services Ltd won?

Correct Contract Services Ltd has 1 recorded contract award, with a reported total value of £13,221,209.

Which public bodies buy from Correct Contract Services Ltd?

Correct Contract Services Ltd has worked with 1 buyer, including Echelon Consultancy Ltd.

Is Correct Contract Services Ltd registered at Companies House?

Yes — CORRECT CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 06368614 (status: Active).

Win more work like Correct Contract Services Ltd

Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable