Contracts Finder · Award

Hanover Domestic Heating Contracts

A public procurement published by Echelon Consultancy Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13.2m
Award value
£15m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hanover sought expressions of interest from suitably qualified suppliers to undertake Domestic Heating works across 6 Contracts: - Lot 1 - Package 2a: Domestic Heating Installations (North Area) - Lot 2 - Package 2a: Domestic Heating Installations (East Area) - Lot 3 - Package 2a: Domestic Heating Installations (South Area) - Lot 4 - Package 2a: Domestic Heating Installations (West Area) - Lot 5 - Package 2b: Domestic Heating Servicing and Breakdowns (North and East Area) - Lot 6 - Package 2b: Domestic Heating Servicing and Breakdowns (South and West Area). Lots 1 and 6 are not awarded. The others will be 10-year JCT MTC 2016 (as amended) Contracts.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
09332000 — Solar installation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,221,209
Tender value
£15,000,000
First published
28 Mar 2018
Last updated
28 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Glevum Heating and Plumbing Ltd27 Mar 2018active£13.2m
Aaron Services Ltd1628410527 Mar 2018active£13.2m
Correct Contract Services Ltd0636861427 Mar 2018active£13.2m
Robert Heath Heating Ltd0177369927 Mar 2018active£13.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHanover Domestic Heating Contracts

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Echelon Consultancy Ltd