Supplier to UK public sector
Bryan Crisp & Son
Awarded 2 public-sector contracts, worth £170k in reported value across 2 buyers.
- 2
- Awards won
- £170k
- Reported value
- 2
- Buyers
- 0
- Spend payments
Bryan Crisp & Son is a supplier to the UK public sector with 2 recorded contract awards worth £170k in total reported value. Below are the contracts it has won, the public bodies it works with, and its Companies House profile.
Company profile
- Companies House
- Not matched
- Status
- —
- Registered office
- —
- Buyers worked with
- 2
- Total award value
- £170,000
- Transparency spend
- —
Contracts won
2 awards across the UK public sector.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Responsible Roofing - Annual Refresh | NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCIL | 25 Aug 2025 | £170k |
| Responsive Roofing Repair Framework | Gentoo Group | 3 Aug 2022 | — |
Buyers worked with
FAQs about Bryan Crisp & Son
How many public-sector contracts has Bryan Crisp & Son won?
Bryan Crisp & Son has 2 recorded contract awards, with a reported total value of £170,000.
Which public bodies buy from Bryan Crisp & Son?
Bryan Crisp & Son has worked with 2 buyers, including Gentoo Group, NORTH TYNESIDE COUNCIL.
Is Bryan Crisp & Son registered at Companies House?
This supplier has not yet been matched to a Companies House record in our data.
Win more work like Bryan Crisp & Son
Enable shows you who's buying, who's winning and where the pipeline is heading across UK public procurement. Talk to us about supplier intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable