Contracts Finder · Award

Your COVID Recovery

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£91.3k
Award value
£91.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To continue to fund University Hospitals Leicester for on-going expansion in scope of Your COVID Recovery and regular updates to the site to ensure it is contemporaneous, meeting the needs of Long COVID patients requiring rehabilitation support

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£91,340
Tender value
£91,340
First published
26 Jan 2024
Last updated
26 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF LEICESTER NHS TRUST29 May 2023active£91.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeYour COVID Recovery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England