Contracts Finder · Award

Work Package 35 - Potential Regulatory Divergence - Consumer Views from FS107010 Social Research Call Off

A public procurement published by The Food Standards Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£47.8k
Award value
£47.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Calling off from Social Research Call Off Contract. Work Package 35 Potential Regulatory Divergence - Consumer Views We wish to commission this work to allow us to feed in the views of consumers as part of the wider gathering of the views of internal and external stakeholders. The aim of collecting this data is to understand the appetite for and impact of potential divergence of a new model in England and Wales from the inherited EU regulation. The outputs from this work will feed into a paper that is being produced for the FSA Board and Business Committee meeting that is taking place in September which will detail the evidence gathered above. The Operational Transformation Progra…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£47,830
Tender value
£47,830
First published
2 Aug 2022
Last updated
2 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ipsos MORI4 Jul 2022active£47.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeWork Package 35 - Potential Regulatory Divergence - Consumer Views from FS107010 Social Research Call Off

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Food Standards Agency