Contracts Finder · Award

FS430985 Contingency Resource

A public procurement published by The Food Standards Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£42.5k
Award value
£1
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

FS430985 Contingency Resource

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£42,450
Tender value
£1
First published
12 Jan 2022
Last updated
12 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mazars LLP10 Jan 2022active£42.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFS430985 Contingency Resource

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Food Standards Agency