Contracts Finder · Award

Weed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026

A public procurement published by North Tyneside Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£470.7k
Award value
£464k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tenders are invited for the application of herbicide to the Highways, footways and associated features in the borough of North Tyneside. The Contract period: 36 Months Commencing 01 March 2022 (with an Option to Extend for a further 12 Month Period) Below is an operational timetable: 1st Application (1 March - 30th April) Glyphosate Glufosinate Ammonium Flazasulfuron around obstacles 2nd Application (1 May - 31 June) Glyphosate Glufosinate Ammonium Flazasulfuron as required 3rd Application (1 July - 30 September) Glyphosate Glufosinate Ammonium Flazasulfuron as required Optional 4th Application - (1 October - 28th February) Glyphosate Glufosinate Ammonium Fla…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
77312100 — Weed-killing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£470,700
Tender value
£464,000
First published
13 Oct 2021
Last updated
19 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Complete Weed Control (North East)19 Jan 2022active£470.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeWeed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026
  2. Award noticeWeed Control Spraying 2022 - 2026

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Tyneside Council