Find a Tender · Contract
Video Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
A public procurement published by Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £60k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 8
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a framework agreement for the provision of Video Production. A range of videos are required by Life Sciences Hub Wales to help articulate how the organisation adds value to the life sciences innovation ecosystem in Wales through storytelling, bringing projects to life through case studies, stakeholder interviews and explainer videos. All videos must be of high quality, clearly demonstrating how Life Sciences Hub Wales has supported health, care and industry organisations to introduce and promote innovation. The intention is to award a position on the framework to a single supplier. Each instance of activity as required by Life Scienc…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £60,000
- First published
- 29 Jul 2025
- Last updated
- 16 Oct 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyes Open Media | 17125514 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Tender updateVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
- Award,contractVideo Production Framework (LSHW.003.2025)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd