Find a Tender · Contract

Business Case Development (LSHW.001.2025)

A public procurement published by Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Life Sciences Hub Wales is currently developing a Term of Government Business Case (“the Plan”) for submission to Welsh Government to inform its (Life Sciences Hub Wales’s) remit and funding requirement for the period of 2026 to 2031. Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure an external consultant (“the Contractor”) to work with the Life Sciences Hub Wales management team to assist with the development of the Plan.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£49,999
First published
11 Apr 2025
Last updated
11 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Healthcare Innovation Consortium Ltd13160464active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeBusiness Case Development (LSHW.001.2025)
  2. Tender updateBusiness Case Development (LSHW.001.2025)
  3. Award,contractBusiness Case Development (LSHW.001.2025)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd