Contracts Finder · Award

Variable Message Signs (VMS) Repair & Repositioning

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3k
Award value
£1.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Servicing of Buckinghamshire County Council Highways Infrastructure Projects mobile Variable Message Signs (VMS).• Take damaged VMS away from current location in High Wycombe • Service VMS (including replacement of broken/stolen parts and failed batteries where necessary), charged up and returned to full working order. • Return to site to their original locations in full operational order. • Relocation of remaining VMS as per request.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50232200 — Traffic-signal maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,320
Tender value
£1,319
First published
26 Jun 2018
Last updated
26 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MobileVMS24 Jun 2018active£1.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeVariable Message Signs (VMS) Repair & Repositioning

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council