Contracts Finder · Award

Princes Risborough Expansion Area Feasibility Design

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£11.5k
Award value
£11.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Princes Risborough Expansion Area Feasibility Design on behalf of Buckinghamshire County Council and Wycombe District Council

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311210 — Highways consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£11,483
Tender value
£11,482
First published
7 Nov 2019
Last updated
7 Nov 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DRF Consulting Engineers Ltd31 Mar 2019active£11.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePrinces Risborough Expansion Area Feasibility Design

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire County Council