Contracts Finder · Award

User Research and Data Management Service (con_8158)

A public procurement published by Department For Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of User Research capabilities to deliver and support the Departments objective for a user-centred education, social care services, and to build user research knowledge and capability within the department in line with the government service standard.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
19 Apr 2021
Last updated
19 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JOYLAB LONDON LTD15 Feb 2021active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUser Research and Data Management Service (con_8158)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department For Education