Contracts Finder · Award

UKRI-3081 Software Subscription and Support Renewal

A public procurement published by UK Research & Innovation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£138k
Award value
£138k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Hartree Centre is to purchase a software system which is to maintain installed instances of software to current release levels and retain access to patches including security patches, thereby helping to guard against service degradation and interruption.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£137,987
Tender value
£137,987
First published
4 May 2023
Last updated
4 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IBM UK Limited2 May 2023active£138k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeUKRI-3081 Software Subscription and Support Renewal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Research & Innovation