Contracts Finder · Award
UK SBS IT18131 Kainos Implementation and Training
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £319.1k
- Award value
- £319.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI-Innovate UK have a requirement for implementation services for a Cloud solution. The contract was awarded via the CCS RM1557ix G Cloud 9.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72200000 — Software programming and consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £319,052
- Tender value
- £319,052
- First published
- 16 Oct 2018
- Last updated
- 16 Oct 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kainos WorkSmart Limited | NI622516 | 30 May 2018 | active | £319.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED