Contracts Finder · Award

TROO0426 Welsh Level Crossing Signs

A public procurement published by DfTc - Department for Transport via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract Award Notice

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34928472 — Sign posts
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
£50,000
First published
22 Feb 2024
Last updated
1 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Buchanan Computing Limited0327442422 Feb 2024active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTROO0426 Welsh Level Crossing Signs
  2. Award updateTROO0426 Welsh Level Crossing Signs

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DfTc - Department for Transport