Contracts Finder · Award
THRE0080 Stations Retail Enhancement
A public procurement published by DfTc - Department for Transport via Contracts Finder.
- £430k
- Award value
- £430k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Notice
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71621000 — Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £430,000
- Tender value
- £430,000
- First published
- 12 May 2026
- Last updated
- 12 May 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rail People Solutions Limited | 10414864 | 12 Apr 2026 | active | £430k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DfTc - Department for Transport