Contracts Finder · Award
Thirteen - Roof Replacement & Finlock Gutter Phase 4
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £1.2m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Thirteen Group require a contractor to undertake Roofing Replacement scheme incorporating Finlock Guttering and internal damp damage works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN750494 - Investment Works Framework [FTS reference:2025/S 000-019486]
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,177,792
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 22 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 22 Aug 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RE:GEN North East Limited | 08837074 | 18 Aug 2025 | active | £1.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER