Contracts Finder · Award
North Tyneside Council - Richardson Dees Primary Window Replacement Phase 3
A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.
- £104.6k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
North Tyneside Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake a Window Replacement programme at Richardson Dees Primary School. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under DPS Ref. DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction and Development Works
Key details
- Buyer
- PROSPER
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44221000 — Windows, doors and related items
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £104,568
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 12 May 2026
- Last updated
- 12 May 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NE&C Windows and Doors Limited | 05162079 | 10 May 2026 | active | £104.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from PROSPER