Contracts Finder · Award

Thirteen Housing Group - Complete Service Provision

A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.9m
Award value
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Thirteen Group seek to appoint up to 3 contractors (one per lot) to undertake refurbishment works across multiple estates within the following areas: Lot 1 - Stockton and Middlesbrough (Tees Valley) Lot 2 - Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland, Saltburn and Bedale (Outlying) Lot 3 - Hendon, Sunderland The scope of works will vary between properties based on the address lists provided. The works will include full heating systems, boiler only replacements, bathrooms, kitchen, rewire, window & doors, roofline, roof replacements, fencing etc... The work will be undertaken on a supply and fit basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting B…

Key details

Buyer
PROSPER
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,858,891
Tender value
First published
19 Dec 2019
Last updated
19 Dec 2019
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ENGIE Regeneration Limited2 Dec 2019active£6.9m
Esh Construction Ltd.025299392 Dec 2019active£6.9m
Kier Services Ltd026518732 Dec 2019active£6.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeThirteen Housing Group - Complete Service Provision

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from PROSPER