Contracts Finder · Award

Karbon Homes - Gas Conversion 2020/21

A public procurement published by PROSPER via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£361.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Karbon Homes seeks to appoint experienced and competent Contractor to carry out the following work. 1. Connection of new gas supply from meters to boiler location. 2. Installation of new gas boilers and complete central heating systems. 3. Provision of information to potentially enable consultant to produce grant funding submissions. The work will be undertaken on a Supply & Install basis. The appointed Contractor will be required to work closely with the Karbon's Investment and Quantity Surveying Teams to complete the works in line with the desired programme. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This i…

Key details

Buyer
PROSPER
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£361,170
Tender value
First published
29 Oct 2020
Last updated
29 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pacifica Home Services Ltd12 Oct 2020active£361.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKarbon Homes - Gas Conversion 2020/21

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from PROSPER