Contracts Finder · Award

Telephony system

A public procurement published by LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£177.9k
Award value
£177.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call centre telephone software as a cloud based service

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79512000 — Call centre
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£177,942
Tender value
£177,942
First published
5 Oct 2022
Last updated
5 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED035269324 Oct 2022active£177.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTelephony system

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Telephony system"?

Telephony system is a UK public-sector procurement published by LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Has "Telephony system" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £177,942. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Telephony system"?

1 supplier is linked: GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED.

What is "Telephony system" worth?

The reported award value is £177,942.

When was "Telephony system" published?

It was first published on 5 Oct 2022 and last updated on 5 Oct 2022, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable