Contracts Finder · Tender
TD1519 - Highways Resource Support
A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £4m
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
This invitation to tender is for provision of skilled and non-skilled labour to complement existing workforces, sometimes at short notice, for completion of projects under the supervision of the employer's workforce. Please note, suppliers wishing to express interest and obtain the documentation, must do so by 15:00 on 5 February 2020. It is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a comprehensive response. The deadline for returns is 14:00 on 6 February 2020
Key details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45233139 — Highway maintenance work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £4,000,000
- First published
- 6 Jan 2020
- Last updated
- 6 Jan 2020
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Derby City Council