Contracts Finder · Tender

TD1491 - Legionella Management Services

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£280k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Derby City Council require a Legionella Management Service that provides a basic preventative service, i.e inspection and monitoring to assist and advise the Council to meet the requirements of L8 the Management of Legionella Bacteria, for a range of properties including Advice/Business Training Centres, Bus Stations, Car Parks, Childrens Centres, Community Care Centres, Day Centres, Libraries, Markets, Offices, Public Entertainment Venues, Residential Children's Centres, Residential Elderly Care, Shops and Schools. We anticipate the contract to commence 01/01/2020 and last for an initial 24 month period, with 2 options to extend in annual increments. We anticipate spend across the Council…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
39370000 — Water installations
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£280,000
First published
23 Sept 2019
Last updated
23 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTD1491 - Legionella Management Services
  2. Tender noticeTD1491 - Legionella Management Services

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council