Contracts Finder · Award

TC431 - Welfare Funeral Services

A public procurement published by Manchester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£630k
Award value
£630k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

TC431 - Welfare Funeral Services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£630,000
Tender value
£630,000
First published
8 Jun 2021
Last updated
8 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Greater Manchester Funeral Service LimitedGreater Manchester Fun7 Jun 2021active£630k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTC431 - Welfare Funeral Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Manchester City Council